Staff List

Experienced and Dedicated Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Janet Harrison – Principal – directors@heathlandschool.co.uk

Mrs Deborah Crawford – Director of Studies – studies@heathlandschool.co.uk

Ms Paula Mayger – Head of Primary – pmayger@heathlandschool.co.uk

Miss Chantelle Maudsley – Nursery Manager – nursery@heathlandschool.co.uk

Mrs Denise Tattersall – Office Manager – officemanager@heathlandschool.co.uk

Financial Director

Mr John Harrison – Director

Administration Staff

Mrs Denise Tattersall – Office Manager – officemanager@heathlandschool.co.uk

Mrs Julie Donohue – School Administrator – enquiries@heathlandschool.co.uk

Teaching Staff

Miss Jane Thornton – English

Mrs Crawford – Mathematics and Director of Studies

Mr Nigel Jones and Mrs Susan James – Science

Miss Helen Thompson – Art and SENCo

Mrs Cassandra Webster – Drama

Miss Katie Haygarth – Geography

Mr Michael Edge – History

Mr John Cowell – ICT

Miss Sarah Sweeten-Warren – Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Leighton Jones – Music Teacher

Mr Dean Bertenshaw – PE

Mrs Andrea Elleray – Textiles

Ms Paula Mayger – Key Stage 1 Coordinator, Prep 2/3 teacher and DSL

Miss Celia Hollings – Lower Junior Teacher

Mrs Susan James – Upper Junior Teacher

Mrs Susan Jackson – Teaching Assistant

Mr Jarrod Haworth – Apprentice

Prep / Pre Prep

Ms Helen Harrison – Prep / Pre Prep

Mrs Linda Moore – Prep 1

Mrs Pat Shorrock – Pre Prep

Nursery Staff

Miss Chantelle Maudsley – Nursery Manager

Ms Vanessa Devine – Deputy Nursery Manager, KG2 Leader and DSL

Miss Lisa Myerscough – Baby Room Leader

Ms Lisa Lennon – Toddler Room Leader and SENCo

Miss Kirsty Prestage – Top Nursery Room Leader

Miss Nicole Bibby – KG1 Room Leader

Miss Chelsea Anderson – Nursery Nurse

Ms Sara Bano – Nursery Nurse

Mrs Janet Crookston – Nursery Nurse

Miss Carla Devoy – Nursey Nurse

Miss Sarah Edwards – Nursery Nurse

Miss Jade Graham – Nursery Nurse

Miss Harriet Hartley – Nursery Nurse

Miss Kirsty Hide – Nursery Nurse

Miss Parveen Hussain – Nursery Nurse

Miss Sophie Lambert – Nursery Nurse

Miss Stephanie McLaughlin – Nursery Nurse

Miss Donna Marchant – Nursery Nurse

Miss Katie Martin – Nursery Nurse

Miss Christina Mitchell – Nursery Nurse

Miss Lisa Potter – Nursery Nurse

Mrs Maureen Rice – Nursery Nurse

Mrs Katie Tomlinson – Nursery Nurse

Miss Laura Wells – Nursery Nurse

Auxillary Staff

Mr Graham Ainsworth – Maintenance

Mr Rob McDonald – Maintenance

Mrs Julie Haworth – Cook

Mrs Janice Gillett – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Nadine Doran – Welfare / Cleaner

Mrs Jean Smith – Cleaner

Mr Keith Battrick – Bus Driver

Mr Alan Low – Bus Driver

Mr Paul Pickles – Bus Driver